← Home

Texas Born Web Developer

My name is Joshua Kemmerling and I was born and raised in Texas. I currently build front-end solutions and mobile apps as a Architect at projekt202, an interactive agency located in Austin, TX specializing in user centered design research, visual design and development.

In the past, I built digital solutions for companies both large and small at Element and Springbox.

Skills

Front-end

Frameworks — Angular, Backbone.js, Electron
Tools — GruntJS, LESS, Sass, Webpack

Backend

Frameworks — Ruby on Rails, Django, Express, Codeigniter

DB/Server

Mobile

Frameworks — PhoneGap

Software/Tools

Experience

Currently

Architect at projekt202 since 2016

Formerly

2014–2016 — Senior Developer at projekt202
2012–2014 — Lead Developer at Element Creative
2008–2012 — Developer + Senior Developer at Springbox

Select Clients

Dell, Despair Inc., DG, Disney, Electricity Labs, Element Creative, Ferris, Guardian Life Insurance, Hardrock Hotel and Casino, Hoovers, LIVESTRONG Foundation, Michael J. Fox Foundation, Mighty Ticket, MSN, Nascar, New Era Portfolio, Paypal, Pampadour, Premiere Global International (PGI), Quantum, Rebel Rebel, Remodo, RoadID